Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hoops To Get Transfer?

by Chip Brown

Texas very much in the running to add a transfer basketball player, Orangebloods.com has learned. [details]


A look ahead to 2014-15...

by Dustin McComas
The Longhorns' season ended with a tough loss to Michigan, but the future is very bright. We take a look ahead to next season.   

Buzzer-beater pushes Texas past ASU

by Chip Brown
Cameron Ridley had a putback with no time left to boost Texas to an 87-85 win over ASU in Round 1 of the NCAA Tournament.   

Big Dance Breakdown

by Dustin McComas
The madness begins tomorrow, and Rick Barnes and the Longhorns will face Arizona State. What team has the advantage, and will Texas move on? Plus, spring football, Texas baseball, and more.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. McClellan13.53.90.927.338.227.383.3
J. Lewis11.23.31.126.939.835.174.1
I. Papapetrou8.34.41.224.343.235.958.3
J. Felix6.82.64.127.235.425.578.9
J. Holmes6.45.60.420.545.828.958.9
C. Lammert4.54.20.921.048.123.960.0
C. Ridley4.14.30.116.446.20.033.3
D. Holland3.61.41.016.534.417.465.8
J. Bond2.83.20.111.150.020.046.2
P. Ibeh2.22.60.010.458.80.037.5
 


Schedule and Results
Texas BASKETBALLRecord: 24-11 (12-8)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Basketball Recruiting
TEXAS '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 2
Rivals150 2 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44P. Ibeh | 6-10, 250, , SO
 Garland, TX (Naaman Forest HS)
55C. Ridley | 6-9, 285, , SO
 Richmond, TX (Bush HS)
 
Forward
52B. Allums | 6-4, 241, , SO
 Plano, TX (West)
10J. Holmes | 6-8, 240, , JR
 San Antonio, TX (Antonian College Prep)
21C. Lammert | 6-9, 235, , SO
 San Antonio, TX (Churchill HS)
4D. Newsome | 6-9, 190, , RS FR
 Houston, TX (Langham Creek HS)
 
Guard
5D. Croaker | 6-2, 185, , FR
 Orlando, FL (Jones HS)
3J. Felix | 5-11, 195, , SO
 New Orleans, LA (St. Augustine HS)
2D. Holland | 6-2, 185, , SO
 Garland, TX (Naaman Forest HS)
40T. Murry | 6-2, 187, , JR
 San Antonio, TX (Lehman)
1I. Taylor | 6-1, 170, , FR
 Hayward, CA (The Village School (Texas))
24M. Walker | 6-4, 185, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Pershing HS)
0K. Yancy | 6-3, 200, , FR
 Richardson, TX (Berkner HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Orangebloods.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.