Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Cleare signs with UT

by Dustin McComas

The future of the Texas hoops program got a little brighter today with the addition of a big transfer and a big man. [details]


UT Hoops About To Get Transfer?

by Chip Brown
Texas very much in the running to add a transfer basketball player, Orangebloods.com has learned.  

A look ahead to 2014-15...

by Dustin McComas
The Longhorns' season ended with a tough loss to Michigan, but the future is very bright. We take a look ahead to next season.   

Buzzer-beater pushes Texas past ASU

by Chip Brown
Cameron Ridley had a putback with no time left to boost Texas to an 87-85 win over ASU in Round 1 of the NCAA Tournament.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. McClellan13.53.90.927.338.227.383.3
J. Lewis11.23.31.126.939.835.174.1
I. Papapetrou8.34.41.224.343.235.958.3
J. Felix6.82.64.127.235.425.578.9
J. Holmes6.45.60.420.545.828.958.9
C. Lammert4.54.20.921.048.123.960.0
C. Ridley4.14.30.116.446.20.033.3
D. Holland3.61.41.016.534.417.465.8
J. Bond2.83.20.111.150.020.046.2
P. Ibeh2.22.60.010.458.80.037.5
 


Schedule and Results
Texas BASKETBALLRecord: 24-11 (12-8)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Basketball Recruiting
TEXAS '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 2
Rivals150 2 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44P. Ibeh | 6-10, 250, , SO
 Garland, TX (Naaman Forest HS)
55C. Ridley | 6-9, 285, , SO
 Richmond, TX (Bush HS)
 
Forward
52B. Allums | 6-4, 241, , SO
 Plano, TX (West)
10J. Holmes | 6-8, 240, , JR
 San Antonio, TX (Antonian College Prep)
21C. Lammert | 6-9, 235, , SO
 San Antonio, TX (Churchill HS)
4D. Newsome | 6-9, 190, , RS FR
 Houston, TX (Langham Creek HS)
 
Guard
5D. Croaker | 6-2, 185, , FR
 Orlando, FL (Jones HS)
3J. Felix | 5-11, 195, , SO
 New Orleans, LA (St. Augustine HS)
2D. Holland | 6-2, 185, , SO
 Garland, TX (Naaman Forest HS)
40T. Murry | 6-2, 187, , JR
 San Antonio, TX (Lehman)
1I. Taylor | 6-1, 170, , FR
 Hayward, CA (The Village School (Texas))
24M. Walker | 6-4, 185, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Pershing HS)
0K. Yancy | 6-3, 200, , FR
 Richardson, TX (Berkner HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Orangebloods.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.